CONFIRMED FIXTURES.
STOP PRESS
Alas all these matches have now been postponed to a to be confirmed date.
PLEASE NOTE
Further fixtures will be added in the coming weeks.
The full SRU press release with all the Scottish Rugby fixtures can be found here
1ST XV FIXTURES
Tennent’s Light West Competition 1
20 teams play in a two-tiered competition Teams will be divided into four conferences and play each other home and away followed by playing each team from an opposite conference once home or away.
The winners of each conference will progress to the play-offs
31st October: Home to East Kilbride
7th November: Away to Wigtownshire
21st November: Home to Strathaven
5th December: Away to Stewartry
12th December: Away to East Kilbride
9th January: Home to Wigtownshire
23rd January: Away to Strathaven
30th January: Home to Stewartry
20th February: Away to Paisley
27th February: Home to Cumnock
6th March: Away to Kilmarnock
13th March: Home to Irvine
3rd April: Home to Garnock
24th April: Semi Final
8th May: Final
See here for full list of fixtures: https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/sru-files/docs/Tennents_Light_Mens_Adult_Competitions_Fixtures_Season_2020_21.pdf
WARRIORS FIXTURES
Tennent’s Light Women’s National Competition 1
13 teams will be divided into two conferences and divided again into two pools within each conference Teams within each pool will play each other twice (home and away) before playing twice home and away with teams from the opposing pool in their conference.
The winners and three runners up from each conference will progress to the play offs.
The winners of the Quarter Finals will progress to the Cup Semi Final with the runners up progressing to the Shield Semi Final.
8th November: Away to Stewartry Sirens
15th November: Away to Ayr Ladies
6th December: Home to Stewartry Sirens
10th January: Home to Ayr Ladies
17th January: Away to West of Scotland Ladies *
24th January: Home to Cartha Queens Park Ladies
31st January: Away to Hillhead Jordanhill Ladies
21st February: Away to West of Scotland Ladies *
28th February: Away to Cartha Queens Park Ladies
7th March: Home to Hillhead Jordanhill Ladies
*The SRU have us away twice to West of Scotland Ladies – one of these fixtures will be a home match I assume!
3rd April: Quarter Final
24th April: Semi Final
15th May: Final
See here for full fixtures: https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/sru-files/docs/Tennents_Light_Womens_Adult_Competitions_Fixtures_Season_2020_21.pdf
2ND XV FIXTURES
Tennent’s Light West Reserve Competition 5
6 teams playing each other home and away
31st October: Home to Cumnock
7th November: Away to Carrick
14th November: Away to Ardrossan
21st November: Away to Marr*
5th December: Away to Newton Stewart/Stewartry
12th December: Away to Cumnock
9th January: Home to Carrick
16th January: Home to Ardrossan
23rd January: Home to Marr*
30th January: Home to Newton Stewart/Stewartry
See here for full list of fixtures: https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/sru-files/docs/Tennents_Light_Reserve_Team_Mens_Adult_Competitions_Fixtures_Season_2020_21_002.pdf
*Fixtures reversed
MIDI TIGERS FIXTURES
Glasgow South Programme 1
5 clubs (U18, U16, U15, U14 and U13 teams) will play each other twice home and away.
U18 matches shall be played on a Saturday, all other age groups shall be played on Sunday.
A separate table will be maintained for both the U16 and U18 teams with the winners of both the U16 and U18 tables progressing to the knockout stages of the U18 and U16 Youth Shield competition
14th/15th November: Home to Wigtownshire
21st/22nd November: Away to Newton Stewart
28th/29th November: Home to Stewartry
5th/6th December: Away to Moffat
9th/10th January: Away to Wigtownshire
16th/17th January: Home to Newton Stewart
23rd/24th January: Away to Stewartry
30th/31st January: Home to Moffat
27th/28th February: Quarter Finals
13th/14th March: Semi Finals
27th/28th March: Finals
See here for full fixtures: https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/sru-files/docs/Club_Youth_Competitions_Fixtures_Season_2020_21.pdf
HORNETS FIXTURES
Glasgow South Girls Development Programme 1 (U12, U14, U16, U18)
13 teams to play in 3 clusters before the end of 2020.
8th November: Home to Marr
15th November: Away to Cumnock
22nd November: Home to Stewartry
29th November: Away to Marr
6th December: Home to Cumnock
13th December: Away to Stewartry
U16 Girls Shield Competition
26 teams (U16) will be divided into four pools playing teams in their own pool once home or away
10th January: Away to Stewartry
17th January: Home to Marr
24th January: Home to Gala Vixens
31st January: Away to Ardrossan
7th February: Home to Cumnock
For full fixtures see: https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/sru-files/docs/Girls_Development_Fixtures_and_Competitions_Season_2020_21.pdf